Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2014

Rodeo

2014 Rodeo Results

2014 Overall Winners

Final Results as of March 16, 2014

 
Bareback Riding AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  SCORE
1 Kaycee Feild 252.0/3
2 Tim O'Connell 250.0/3
3 Steven Peebles 246.0/3
4 Austin Foss 241.0/3
4 Caine Riddle 241.0/3
6 Steven Dent 239.0/3
  7 Jessy Davis 237.0/3
  8 Luke Creasy 236.0/3
 
 Steer Wrestling AGGREGATE PLACE NAME TIME
1 K.C. Jones 11.8/3
  2 Clayton Hass    13.0/3
  3 Kyle Irwin 13.1/3
3 Olin Hannum 13.1/3
5 Ethen Thouvenell 13.3/3
  6 Jason Thomas 15.0/3
7 Tyler Pearson 23.6/3
  8 Clayton Moore 8.1/2
Team Roping AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  TIME
1 Dustin Bird 15.2/3
Paul Eaves
  2 Riley Minor 15.6/3
  Brady Minor
 
  3 Robert Pixley 18.0/3
  Joe Burk Higgins
 
  4 Shane Philipp 21.8/3
  John Philipp
 
  5 Jimmy Tanner 21.9/3
  Shawn Harris
 
  6 Erich Rogers 8.7/2
  Cory Petska
 
7 Chad Masters 8.9/2
Clay O'Brien Cooper
  8 Keven Daniel 9.5/2
  York Gill
 
 Saddle Bronc Riding AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  SCORE
1 Ryan Mackenzie 243.0/3
1 Tyrel Larsen 243.0/3
3 Spencer Wright 242.0/3
4 Jesse Wright 241.0/3
5 Taos Muncy 239.0/3
6 Hardy Braden 236.0/3
6 Bradley Harter 236.0/3
8 Dean Wadsworth 235.0/3
8 Jacobs Crawley 235.0/3
 Tie-Down Roping AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  SCORE
1 Justin Maass 26.0/3
2 Shane Hanchey 26.3/3
  3 Clint Robinson 26.5/3
  4 Tuf Cooper 27.1/3
  5 Jay Hollabaugh 28.4/3
  6 Sterling Smith 28.9/3
7 Jesse Clark 33.5/3
  8 Josh Peek 36.1/3
 Barrel Racing AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  SCORE
1 Natalie Foutch 45.73/3
2 Shelly Anzick 45.78/3
3 Kenna Squires 45.88/3
  4 Fallon Taylor 45.96/3
5 Trula Churchill 46.0/3
6 Cheyenne Kelly 46.18/3
7 Kassidy Dennison  46.21/3
  8 Britany Diaz 50.84/3
9 Sammi  Bessert 51.24/3
10 Victoria Williams 51.32/3
 
 Bull Riding AGGREGATE PLACE NAME  SCORE
1 Josh Koschel 171.0/2
2 Lucas Guilbeau 162.0/2
  3 Dustin Bowen 135.0/2
4 Trey Benton III 88.0/1
  5 J.W. Harris 86.0/1
6 Nate Perry 85.0/1
7 Luke Haught 85.0/1
7 Beau Hill 85.0/1
  9 Corey Granger 84.0/1
10Dylan Vick83.0/1


March 8, 2014

Performance 7

BAREBACK RIDING
Place Cont # Name Score
1 380 Caine Riddle 85
2 307 Justin McDaniel 76
3 477 Bill Tutor 74
4 219 Tilden Hooper 72
 5  283  Will Lowe          69
   
STEER WRESTLING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 119 Hunter Cure 4.8
2 209 Jule Hazen 5.2
3 88 Beau Clark 5.9
4 451 Derek Stewart 7.2
5 356 Darrell Petry 9.8
TEAM ROPING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 504 Speed Williams 4.5
76 Shay Carroll
2 457 Jimmy Tanner 5.9
201 Shawn Harris
3 124 Justin Davis 11.2
127 B.J. Duggar
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
Place Cont # Name Score
1 518 Spencer Wright 82
2 206 Dusty Hausauer 81
3 63 Louie Brunson 79
4 514 Cody Wright 78
5 13 Ty Atchison 75
5 534 Travis Sheets 75
 7  502  Kobyn Williams  69
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 113 Trent Creager 11.1
2 247 Jordan Ketscher 11.9
3 222 Will Howell 15.8
4 370 Riley Pruitt 19.3
BARREL RACING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 361 Carlee Pierce 15.11
2 8 Shelly Anzick 15.17
3 289 Samantha Lyne 15.25
4 446 Kenna Squires 15.32
5 426 Cindy Smith 15.77
6 276 Lisa Lockhart
20.17
BULL RIDING
Place Cont # Name Score
1 529 Nate Perry 85


March 14, 2014

Performance 13

 
BAREBACK RIDING 
Cont # Name Score
1 131 Steven Dent 76
2 158 Chase Erickson 73
3 87 David Clapp    68
4 117 Matt Crumpler 67
STEER WRESTLING 
Place Cont # Name Time
1    313 Dru Melvin 4.3
2    468 Ethen Thouvenell 4.5
3    409Justin Shaffer 5.4
4    9 Bray Armes 14.1
5    299 Casey Martin 14.2
Place Cont # Contestant  Score
1 364 Turtle Powell 5.0
     Dakota Kirchenschlager
2 363 Robert Pixley 5.1
      Joe Burk Higgins
3 347Kelsey Parchman 5.7
       Walt Woodard
4 280 Quisto Lopez 6.1
Keagan Duncan
    
530 Derrick Begay 9.5 
  Will Woodfin
 
SADDLE BRONC RIDING 
Place Cont # Name Score
1 259 Tyrel Larsen 83
2 45 Hardy Braden 78
3 157 Cole Elshere 77
4 332 Taos Muncy 76
5 393 Brad Rudolf 71
6 265 Nick Laduke 67
TIE-DOWN ROPING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 479 Stetson Vest 8.2
2 492 Ryan Watkins 8.9
3 290 Justin Maass 9.8
4 66 Blair Burk 11.3
    
 
BARREL RACING 
Place Cont # Name Time
1    505 Victoria Williams    15.27
2    488 Mary Walker 15.28
3    309 Michele McLeod 15.31
4    34 Sammi Bessert 15.33
5    168 Natalie Foutch 15.40
6    3 Nicole Achele 15.88
7    246 Sabrina Ketcham 15.92
BULL RIDING 
Place Cont # Name Score
1     103 Paul Coppini 68


March 16, 2014 - Short Round

Performance 3

Bareback Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 Kaycee Feild  90
2 2   Tim O'Connell 88
2 9   Steven Peebles 88
4 10 Steven Dent 83
5 5 Austin Foss 80
5 3 Caine Riddle 80
7 8 Luke Creasy 78
7 7 Jessy Davis                                              78
9 11  Evan Jayne                                               77
10 Kyle Brennecke                                               72
11 Winn Ratliff                                               65
       
Steer Wrestling 
Place Cont # Name Time
1 5 K.C. Jones 3.5
2 9 Ethen Thouvenell 4.0
3 8 Kyle Irwin 4.1
4 2 Clayotn Hass 5.1
5 Olin Hannum  5.3
Jason Thomas  6.6
7 12  Tyler Pearson      14.1
       
Team Roping
Place Cont # Contestant Time
1 5 Dustin Bird 5.7
Paul Eaves
2 3 Riley Minor 6.8
Brady Minor
3 11 Robert Pixley 7.4
Joe Burk Higgins
4 12 Jimmy Tanner 11.0
Shawn Harris
5 10 Shawn Philipp 11.4

John Philipp
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 9 Spencer Wright 85
2 11 Taos Muncy 83
3 5 Jesse Wright 81
4 3 Tyrel Larsen 80
5 1 Ryan MacKenzie 79
6-8 12  Dylan Henson  77 
6-8 Dean Wadsworth  77 
6-8 Hardy Braden  77 
9 Jacobs Crawley  76 
10 Bradley Harter  75 
Tie-Down Roping
Place Cont # Name Time
1 11 Shane Hanchey 7.4
2 7 Justin Maass 8.2
3 5 Clint Robinson 9.0
4 Jay Hollabaugh  9.6 
5 10  Sterling Smith  10.0 
6 Tuf Cooper  11.2 
7 Jesse Clark  16.3 
8 Josh Peek  18.9 
Barrel Racing
Place Cont # Name Time
1 5 Natalie Foutch 15.19
2 6 Kenna Squires 15.27
3 8 Fallon Taylor 15.30
4 2 Shelly Anzick 15.38
5 12 Cheyenne Kelly 15.40
6 11 Kassidy Dennison 15.48
7 3 Trula Churchill 15.59
8 9 Brittany Diaz 20.16
9 10 Victoria Williams 20.59
10 7 Sammi Bessert 20.61
Bull Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 7 Josh Koschel 86


March 10, 2014

Performance 9

Bareback Riding
Place  Cont # Name Score
1 372 Winn Ratliff 84
2 341 Tim O'Connell 80
3 353 Steven Peebles 79
4 84 Richie Champion 78
4 52 Kyle Brennecke 78
    
Steer Wrestling 
Place  Cont # Name Time
1 354 Josh Peek 3.9
2 196 Olin Hannum  4.2
3 441 Timmy Sparing 4.7
4 238 K.C. Jones 4.9
5 179 Dean Gorsuch 13.5
6 261 Jake Kraupie 27.1
Team Roping
Place  Cont # Header Time


Rhen Richard
 1  378 4.3
Jeremy Buhler
    


Casey Gattis
 2 173  5.0
Chad Williams
    
   Nick Sartain 
 2 399 5.0
 Rich Skelton
 
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place  Cont # Name Score
1 516 Jesse Wright 83
2 485 Dean Wadsworth 78
3 111 Jacobs Crawley 75
4 198 Joe Harper 68
4 112 Sterling Crawley 65
Tie-Down Roping
Place  Cont # Name Time
1 108 Blane Cox 8.2
2 469 Paul David Tierney 8.6
3 354 Josh Peek 8.8
4 432 Sterling Smith 11.3
5 184 Adam Gray 14.9
Barrel Racing
Place  Cont # Name Time
1 27 Jana Bean 15.22
2 130 Kassidy Dennison 15.29
3 134 Britany Diaz 15.39
4 169 Shelby Frasier 15.72
4 365 Brittany Pozzie 16.08
6 163 Tammy Fischer 20.57
7   
Nicole Riggle 20.90
8 404 Kim Schulze 24.22
Bull Riding
Place  Cont # Name Score


March 13, 2014

Performance 12

BAREBACK
Place Cont# Name Score
1 161 Kaycee Feild       83
2 403 Joel Schlegel 77
STEER WRESTLING
Place Cont# Name Time
1 398 Sean Santucci 3.9
2 438 Wyatt Smith 4.0
3 182 Lee Graves 4.2
4 273 Tom Lewis  4.3
5 146 Kamry Dymmek 4.7
TEAM ROPING
Place Cont# Contestant Time
1 476 Aaron Tsinigine 3.9
  Kory Koontz
2 427 Clay Smith 5.1
Jake Smith
3 360 Shane Philipp 5.5
John Philipp
 
SADDLE BRONC
Place Cont# Name Score
1 292 Ryan MacKenzie 85
2 233 Chet Johnson 80
3 187 Layton Green 75
4 546 Tab Hildreth 75
5Doug Aldridge 75 
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place  Cont# Name Time
1 143 Tyson Durfey 11.9
BARREL RACING
Place  Cont# Name Time
1 527 Paige Conrado 15.39
2 250 Sarah Kieckhefer 15.46
3 275 Benette Little 15.47
4 136 Kendra Dickson 20.10
5 408 Annessa Self 20.12
6 26 Kaley Bass 25.86
    
BULL RIDING
Place  Cont# Name Score
1 190 Lucas Gilbeau 80


2nd Go Results

As of March 15, 2014

Bareback Riding - Pending
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score
1 52  Kyle Brennecke  83 
1 161 Kaycee Feild 83
3 341  Tim O'Connell  82 
3 268 Orin Larsen 82
5 158 Chase Erickson 81
6 430  Jared Smith  80 
6 114 Luke Creasy 80
6 208 Kenny Haworth 80
6 131 Steven Dent 80
Steer Wrestling 
Place Cont Nbr Name Time
1 299 Casey Martin 3.2
2 238  K.C. Jones 3.4
3 196  Olin Hannum  3.6 
4 528 Kyle Irwin 3.7
4 324 Clayton Moore 3.7
6 55 Seth Brockman 3.8
7 204 Clayton Hass 3.9
7 398 San Santucci 3.9
Team Roping
Place Cont Nbr Name Time
1 476 Aaron Tsinigine

3.9

Kory Koontz
1 30 Derrick Begay 3.9
Will Woodfin
3 99 Jake Cooper

4.0

Boogie Ray
3 40 Ty Blasingame

4.0

Cole Davison
5 300 Chad Masters

4.2

Clay O'Brien Cooper
6 120 Keven W Daniel

4.3

York Gill
6 249 Cory Kidd V

4.3

Brad Culpepper
6 282 Colby Lovell

4.3

Martin Lucero
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score
1 292 Ryan Mackenzie 85
2 111  Jacobs Crawley  84 
2 458 Cody Taton 84
4 112  Sterling Crawley  82 
5 45 Hardy Braden 81
6-8 233 Chet Johnson 80
6-8 485  Dean Wadsworth  80 
6-8 311  Jeremy Ray Melancon  80 
6-8 133 Heith DeMoss 80
6-8 269 Tyrel Larsen 80
6-8 332 Taos Muncy 80
Tie Down Roping
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score
1 96 Fred Whitfield 7.0
2 98 Clint Cooper 7.5
3 432  Sterling Smith  7.6 
4 101 Tuf Cooper 7.7
5 41 Cimarron Boardman 7.8
6 290 Justin Maass 8.0
6 440 Cory Solomon 8.0
8 386 Clint Robinson 8.1
8 184  Adam Gray  8.1 
8           462 Trevor Thiel 8.1
Barrel Racing 
Place Cont Nbr Name Time
1 309 Michele McLeod 15.08
227  Taylor Jacob  15.09 
3 73 Pamela Capper 15.10
4 168 Natalie Foutch 15.14
5 86 Trula Churchill 15.15
6 Shelly Anzick  15.23 
7 91  Andrea Cline  15.27 
134  Britany Diaz  15.29 
8 446  Kenna Squires  15.29 
10 241 Cheyenne Kelly 15.30
10 34 Sammi Bessert 15.30
Bull Riding
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score
1 32 Trey Benton III 88
2 200 J.W. Harris 86
3 205  Luke Haught  85 
3 260  Josh Koschel  85 
3 214  Beau Hill  85 
6 180 Corey Granger 84
7481Dylan Dicey Vick83
7 10 Kanin Asay 82


1st Go Results

FINAL RESULTS

BAREBACK RIDING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Score
1 380 Caine Riddle 85
2 372  Winn Ratliff  84 
3

54

Matt Bright 82
4 167 Austin Foss 82
5 123 Jessy Davis 80
5 341  Tim O'Connell  80 
7 72 Clint Cannon 79
7 353 Steven Peebles 79
7 161 Kaycee Feild 79

STEER WRESTLING

Place Cont # Contestant Name Time
1 192 Nick Guy 3.7
2 354  Josh Peek  3.9 
3 204 Clayton Hass 4.0
3 64 Billy Bugenig 4.0
5 174 Gary Gilbert 4.1
5 438 Wyatt Smith 4.1
7 464 Jason Thomas 4.2
7 196  Olin Hannum  4.2 
TEAM ROPING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Time
1  37 Dustin Bird 4.2
Paul Eaves 
2 388 Erich Rogers 4.3
 Cory Petska
 
 2  378 Rhen Richard  4.3 
   Jeremy Buhler
       
2 476 Aaron Tsinigine 4.3
Kory Koontz
2 472 Brady Tryan 4.3
 Jesse Fredrickson
5 320  Riley Minor 4.4
 Brady Minor
6 504 Speed Williams 4.5
Shay Carroll
7  387 Arky Rogers  4.6
 Travis Woodard
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Total Go
1-4  202 Bradley Harter 83
1-4 133 Heath DeMoss 83
1-4 516  Jesse Wright  83 
1-4 269 Tyrel Larsen 83
5 518 Spencer Wright 82
6 206 Dusty Hausauer 81
7 323  Dustin Wade Moody 80
7 376 John Redig 80
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Time
1 90 Jesse Clark  8.1
2 101 Tuf Cooper 8.2
2 108  Blane Cox  8.2 
2 479 Stetson Vest 8.2
5 68 Bradly Bynum 8.3
6 212 Hunter Herrin 8.4
7 530 Cheyenne Harper 8.5
8  469 Paul David Tierney  8.6 
BARREL RACING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Time
1 361 Carlee Pierce 15.11
2 8 Shelly Anzick 15.17
2 408 Annesa Self 15.17
4 27  Jana Bean  15.22 
5 289 Samantha Lyne 15.25
6 289 Trula Churchill 15.26
7 459 Fallon Taylor 15.27
7 505 Victoria Williams 15.27
9 488 Mary Walker 15.28
10 130  Kassidy Dennison  15.29 
BULL RIDING
Place Cont # Contestant Name Score
1 529 Nate Perry 85
2 190 Lucas Guilbeau 82
3 251 Sage Steel Kimzey 81
4 397 Caleb Sanderson 80
5 103 Paul Coppini 68
6 43 Dustin Bowen 61


March 11, 2014

Performance 10

Bareback Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 52   Kyle Brennecke 83
2 341 Tim O'Connell 82
3 430 Jared Smith 80
4 353 Steven Peebles 79
5 372 Winn Ratliff 77
6 84 Richie Champion 67
Steer Wrestling 
Place Cont # Name Time
1 236 K.C. Jones 3.4
2 196 Olin Hannum 3.6
3 159 Ty Erickson 4.6
4 441    Timmy Sparing 6.4
5354   Josh Peek 8.5 
6261 Jake Kraupie 17.2 
    
Team Roping
Place Cont # Name Time
1 399   Nick Sartain 4.9
Rich Skelton
2 173 Casey Gattis 6.0
Chad Williams
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 111 Jacobs Crawley 84
2 112 Sterling Crawley 82
3 311 Jeremy Ray Melancon 80
3 485 Dean Wadsworth 80
5 198 Jesse Kruse 78
6 516 Jesse Wright 77
7 293 Casey Maddox 73
7 198 Joe Harper 73
    
Tie-Down Roping
Place Cont # Name Time
1 432      Sterling Smith 7.6
2 184 Adam Gray 8.1
3 354   Josh Peek 8.4
4 108 Blane Cox 12.8
    
Barrel Racing
Place Cont # Name Time
1 134 Britany Diaz 15.29
2 130 Kassidy Dennison 15.44
3 434 Sue Smith 15.48
3 169 Shelby Frasier 15.57
5 27    Jana Bean 20.33
6 404 Kim Schulze 20.43
7 365 Brittany Pozzi 20.65
Bull Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 214 Beau Hill 85
1 205 Luke Haught 85
1 260 Josh Koschel  85
2308Rocky McDonald 80 


March 7, 2014

Performance 9

Place Cont # Name  Score
1 208 Kenny Haworth 80
2 167 Austin Foss 79
3 231 Evan Jayne 78
4 166 Heath Ford 75
5 6 Steven Anding 74
6 72 Clint Cannon 68
Steer Wrestling
Place Cont # Name  Time
1 448 Cade Staton 4.5
2 178 Logan Geldhill 4.8
3 257 Trevor Knowles 5.3
4 315 Tanner Milan 7.2
5 256 Blake Knowles 8.8
6314 Straws Milan 9.4 
    
 TEAM ROPING
Place Cont # Header Time

411 Jesse Sheffield
 1 4.7
520 Matt Zancanella
 SADDLE BRONC RIDING
Place Cont # Name  Score
1 133 Heath DeMoss 80
2 211 Dylan Henson 79
2 202 Bradley Harter 78
4 526 Josh Reynolds 74
5 375 Joaquin Real 70
6 337 Brady Nicholes 69
 TIE-DOWN ROPING 
Place Cont # Name Time
1 101 Tuf Cooper 7.7
1 271 Marshall Leanord 9.0
3 533 Seth Hopper 10.6
4 68 Bradly Bynum 11.5
 BARREL RACING
Place Cont # Name Time
1 227 Taylor Jacob 15.09
2 86 Trula Churchill 15.15
2 91 Andrea Cline 15.27
4 383 Sheena Robbins 15.43
5 31 Gretchen Benbenek 15.46
6 277 Christy Loflin 20.33
7 494 Mallory Wheeler 20.47
8 49 Shada Brazile 25.17
 BULL RIDING 
Place Cont # Name  Score
1 32 Trey Benton III 85
2 471 Taylor Toves 75
3 349 Aaron Pass 72


March 9, 2014

Performance 8

Bareback Riding
Place Cont# Name Score
1 268 Orin Larsen 82
2 62 Colt Bruce 77
3 219 Tilden Hooper 76
3 380 Caine Riddle 76
5 477 Bill Tutor 74
6 367 Taylor Price 66
Steer Wrestling 
Place Cont # Name Time
1 209Jule Hazen 4.3
2 356 Darrel Petry 4.6
2 145 Riley Duvall 4.6
4 377 Matt Reeves 4,7
5 119 Hunter Cure 7.8
6 88 Beau Clark 13.8
Team Roping
Place Cont # Header Time
   Jimmy Tanner 
1 457 5.0
Shawn Harris
   
   Levi Simpson 
2 422 6.1
John Robertson
   
 
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 79   Tol Cawley 77
2 206 Dusty Hausauer 75
2 518 Spencer Wright 75
4 534   Travis Sheets 73
5 13 Ty Atchison 73
Tie-Down Roping
Place Cont # Name Time
1247 Jordan Ketscher 10.8 
2  423Clint Singleton 13.1
3 222 Will Howell 21.4
Barrel Racing
Place Cont # Name Time
1 8   Shelly Anzick 15.23
2 446 Kenna Squires 15.29
3 276 Lisa Lockhart 20.02
3 361 Carlee Pierce 20.02
5 426 Cindy Smith 20.38
6 289 Samantha Lyne 20.48
7 270 Christy Laughlin 25.43
Bull Riding
Place Cont # Name Score
1 358 J.T. Pettitt 70


February 28th Slack Results

Slack Performance

Team Roping - Average
Aggregate Place Name Aggregate
Chad Masters
1 8.9/2
Clay O'Brien Cooper
Keven W Daniel
2 9.5/2
York Gill
Brady Tryan
3 9.8/2
Jesse Fredrickson
Tommy Edens
4 11.0/2
John Paul Lucero
Ty Blasingame
5 4.0/1
Cole Davison
Cory Kidd V
6 4.3/1
Brad Culpepper
Jesse Harville
7 4.4/1
Dustin Davis
Joel Bach
8 4.7/1
Allen Bach
Tate Kirchenschlager
9 4.8/1
Derrick Peterson
Bull Austin
10 5.1/1
Dee Rampy
Drew Horner
11 5.7/1
Buddy Hawkins II
Shain M Sproul
12 7.0/1
Kinney Harrell
Steer Wrestling - Average
Aggregate Place Name Aggregate
1 Tyler Pearson 9.6/2
2 Luke Branquinho 9.8/2
3 Les Shepperson 9.9/2
4 Sterling Lambert 10.0/2
5 Jacob Shofner 12.5/2
6 Billy Bugenig 13.8/2
7 Kyle Whitaker 14.9/2
8 Tyler Waguespeck 20.6/2
9 Cole Edge 32.2/2
10 Seth Brockman 3.8/1
11 Brad Johnson  4.3/1
12 Jake Rinehart 4.5/1
Tie Down Roping - Average
Aggregate Place Name Aggregate
1 Jesse Clark 17.2/2
2 Randall Carlisle 17.4/2
2 Trevor Thiel 18.3/2
4 Jay Hollabaugh 18.8/2
5 Fred Whitfield 21.1/2
6 Robert Mathis Jr. 22.9/2
7 Kiel Rowan 23.1/2
8 Cody McCartney 24.9/2
9 Cimarron Boardman 26.7/2
10 Cory Solomon 30.5/2
11 Clint Cooper 7.5/1
12 Cheyenne Harper 8.5/1


March 4, 2014

March 4, 2014


BAREBACK RIDING RESULTS
Place  No. Contestant Name Score
1 123 Jessy Davis 80
2 19 Brian Bain 75
3 191 Joe Gunderson 74
4 288 Buck Lunak 72
5 53 Casey Breuer 70
6 139 Micky Downare 70
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 192 Nick Guy 3.7
2 324 Clayton Moore 4.4
3 346

Bill Pace

6.2
 4 47 Stan Branco 13.5      
TEAM ROPING RESULTS
Place Contestant Name Time
Dustin Bird
1 37 4.2
Paul Eaves
Erich Rogers
2 388 4.3
Cory Petska
Riley Minor
320 4.4
Brady Minor
    Tyler Wade

8.0

4  253
Tyler Bowen 
 
SADDLE BRONC RIDING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Score
1 437 Will Smith 76
2 229 Dawson Jandreau 76
3 38 Jade Blackwell 75
4 116 Troy Crowser 73
5 172 Curtis Garton 51
TIE-DOWN ROPING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 212 Hunter Herrin 8.4
2 386 Clint Robinson 9.4
3 195 Shane Hanchey 10.4
4 305 Landon McClaugherty 11.6       
 6 291 Justin Macha 18.3       
 7 181  Morgan Grant 18.8       
       
BARREL RACING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 459 Fallon Taylor 15.27
2 94 Liz Combs 15.41
3 73 Pamela Capper 15.43
4 267 Taylor Langdon 15.64
5 109 Lauren Cox 15.85
BULL RIDING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Score
2 43 Dustin Bowen 61


March 2, 2014

1st Performance

BAREBACK RIDING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Score
1 54 Matt Bright    82.00
2 114 Luke Creasy 78.00
3 336 Scotty NeSmith 74.00
3 294 Chance Madsen 74.00
5 216 Logan Hodson 71.00
6 352 David Peebles 70.00
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 204 Clayton Hass 4.0
2 464 Jason Thomas 4.2
3 95 Tommy Cook 5.2
4 528 Kyle Irwin 5.3
TEAM ROPING RESULTS
Place Contestant Name Time
Arky Rogers
4.6
Travis Woodward
Dakota Shipp
4.8
Joe Mattern
Tyson Holden
3 5.5
Luke Groth
Clayton Hass
6.1
Justin Copp
Anthony Lucia
5 10.9
Tim Ross
Jake Cooper
6 19.8
Boogie Ray
SADDLE BRONC RIDING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Score
1 323 Dustin Wade Moody 80.0
1 376 John Redig 80.0
3 131 Steven Dent 78.0
4 46 CoBurn Bradshaw 77.0
5 67 Luke Butterfield 68.0
6 35 Cole Bilbro 66.0
7 33 Levi Berry 65.0
TIE-DOWN ROPING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 278 Clay Long 9.0
2 461 Ryan Thibodeaux 9.1
3 384 EJ Roberts 11.4
4 416 Matt Shiozawa 14.4
BARREL RACING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 152 Lizzy Ehr 15.47
2 241 Cheyenne Kelly 15.48
3 127 Whitney Davidson 15.62
4 328 Cassie Moseley 15.69
5 106 Jessi Eagleberger 15.73
6 251 Kim Couch 15.72
7 39 Sydni Blanchard 20.63
8 244 Laura Kennedy 20.63
BULL RIDING RESULTS
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 Caleb Sanderson 80


March 3, 2014

2nd Performance

Bareback Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

1

114

Luke

Creasy

80 

2

 352

David

Peebles

 74

3

216

Logan

Hodson

69

4

294

Chance

Madsen

68

Steer Wrestling

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

1

528

Kyle

Irwin 

3.7

3

204

Clayton

Hass

3.9

4

464

Jason

Thomas

4.2

Team Roping

Place

No.

Contestant Name -Header

 

1

99

Jake

Cooper

4.0

 

Boogie

Ray

2

204

Clayton

Hass

5.3

Justin

Copp

3

387

Arky

Rogers

5.4

Travis

Woodard

4

343

Jake

Orman

8.1

Randall

Richards

5

417

Dakota

Shipp

10.4

 

Joe

Mattern

Saddle Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

1

131

Steven

Dent

78

2

323

Dustin Wade

Moody

75

3

45

CoBurn

Bradshaw

72

3

80

Justin

Caylor

71

5

35

Cole

Bilbro

61

Tie Down Roping

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

1

278

Clay

Long

8.7

2

416

Matt

Shiozawa

10.2

3

461

Ryan

Thibodeux

19.0

Barrel Racing

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

1

341

Cheyenne

Kelly

15.30

2

106

Kim

Couch

15.38

3

412

Jody

Sheffield

15.40

4

152

Lizzy

Ehr

15.46

5

328

Cassie

Moseley

15.48

6

244

Laura

Kennedy

15.62

7

127

Whitney

Davison

20.49

8

39

Sydni

Blanchard

21.66

Bull Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

1

200

J.W. 

Harris

86 

2

10

Kanin

Asay

82


March 12, 2014

Performance 11

Place No. Contestant Name Score
1161Kaycee Feild79
2 403 Joel Schlegal 74
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 174 Gary Gilbert 4.1
1 438 Wyatt Smith 4.1
3 182 Lee Graves 4.6
4 398 Sean Santucci 23.0
Team Roping
Place No. Contestant Name Header   Heeler Time
1 476 Aaron Tsinigine Kory Kootntz 4.3
2 360 Shane Phillipp John Phillipp 4.9
3 480 Blaine Vick Wesley Thorp 5.3
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place No. Contestant Name Score
1 292 Ryan MacKenzie 79
2 233 Chet Johnson 75
3 188 James Greeson 72
4 5 Doug Aldrige 71
Tie Down Roping
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 381 Reese Riemer 9.6
2 143 Tyson Durfey 11.1
3 129 Chris Demases 19.4
4 259 Scott Kormos 20.6
5 4 Clint Atkins 22.5
Barrel Racing
Place No. Contestant Name Time
1 408 Annesa Self 15.17
2 275 Benette Little 15.32
3 250 Sarah Kieckhefer 15.38
4136Kendra Dickson15.39
5 26 Kaley Bass 15.72
Bull Riding
Place No. Contestant Name Score
1 410 Ryan Shanklin 82


March 5, 2014

4th Performance

Bareback Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

123

Jessy Davis

79

 

2

19

Brian Bain

77

 

3

53

Casey Breuer

75

 

4

317

Justin Miller

73

 

 5

191

Joe Gunderson 

 72

 

Steer Wrestling 

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

324

Clayton Moore

3.7

 

2

42

Ryan Bothum

5.2

 

3

47

Stan Branco

5.5

 

4

192

Nick Guy

9.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Roping

Place

No.

Contestants

Time

1/2

388

Erich Rogers

4.4

357 

Cory Petska

 

 

 

 

 

1/2

320 Riley Minor

4.4

319 Brady Minor

3

37

Dustin Bird

5.3

147

Paul Eaves

Saddle Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

172

Curtis Garton

79

 

2

38

Jade Blackwell

74

 

3

437

Will Smith

73

 

4

466

Ty Thompson

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tie Down Roping

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

386

Clint Robinson

8.1

 

2

305

Landon McClaughterty

8.3

 

3

195

Shane Hanchey

8.5

 

4

181

Morgan Grant

10.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barrel Racing

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

73

Pamela Capper

15.10

 

2

81

Sherry Cervi

15.32

 

3

459

Fallon Taylo

15.39

 

4

94

Liz Combs

15.42

 

5

109

Lauren Cox

15.70

 

6

267

Taylor Langdon

15.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bull Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

180

Corey Granger

84

 

2

43

Dustin Bowen

74

 

3

51

Parker Breding

68

 

 

 

 

 


March 15, 2014

14th Performance

Bareback Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

158

Chase Erickson

81

 

2

131

Steven Dent

80

 

3

87

David Clapp

75

 

4

522

Cody Ziober

70

 

 5

 117

Matt Crumpler 

65 

 

Steer Wrestling 

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

299

Casey Martin

3.2

 

2

155

Dakota Eldrige

4.1

 

3

468

Ethan Thouvenell

4.8

 

 4

89 

Glen Clark 

 5.0

 

5

9

Bray Armes

5.9

6

313

Dru Melvin

6.4

 

409

Justin Shaffer

13.8

Team Roping

Place

No.

Header

Heeler

Time

1

30

Derrick Begay

Will Woodfin

3.9

2

282

Colby Lovell

Martin Lucero

4.3

3

280

Quisto Lopez

Keagan Duncan

5.1

4

363

Robert Pixley

Joe Burk Higgins

5.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

458

Cody Taton

84

 

1

45

Hardy Braden

81

 

3

269

Tyrel Larsen

81

 

3

332

Taos Muncy

81

 

5

135

Isaac Diaz

75

 

6

243

Samuel Kelts

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tie Down Roping

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

290

Justin Maass

8.0

 

2

348

Joseph Parson

8.6

 

3

433

Stran Smith

11.4

 

4

492

Ryan Watkins

12.7

 

5

479

Stetson Vest

21.2

 

6

66

Blair Burk

24.7

 

 

 

 

 

Barrel Racing

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

309

Michele McLeod

15.08

 

2

168

Natalie Foutch

15.14

 

3

34

Sammie Bessert

15.30

 

4

246

Sabrina Ketcham

15.34

 

5

505

Victoria Williams

15.46

 

6

3

Nicole Aichele

16.32

 

7

488

Mary Walker

20.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bull Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

481

Dylan Dicey Vick

80

 


March 6, 2014

5th Performance

Bareback Bronc Riding

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name 

Score

 

1

167

Austin Foss

82

 

1

72

Clint Cannon

79

 

3

231

Evan Jayne

78

 

3

166

Heith Ford

75

 

5

6

Steven Anding

71

 

6

208

Kenny Haworth

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steer Wrestling 

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

8

Curtis Cassidy

4.4

 

1

178

Logan Gledhill

4.7

 

3

314

Straws Milan

8.3

 

4

257

Trever Knowles

8.5

 

5

448

Cade Staton

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Roping

Place

No.

Header

Heeler

Time

1

373

Nick Rawlings

Sid Sporer

5.7

1

197

Brock Hansen

Cesar De La Cruz

11.5

 

 

 

 

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

 

Place 

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

133

Heith DeMoss

83

 

1

202

Bradley Harter

83

 

3

337

Brady Nichols

77

 

3

211

Dillan Henson

77

 

5

526

Josh Reynolds

76

 

 5

444 

Sam Spreadborough 

 76

 

7

254

Ty Kirkland

75

8

375

Joaquin Real

73

9

274

Aaron Lide

71

Tie Down Roping

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

101

Tuf Cooper

8.2

 

2

68

Bradley Bynum

8.3

 

3

50

Trever Brazile

8.9

 

4

500

Chase Williams

13.4

 

 5

 533

Seth Hopper 

17.3 

 

Barrel Racing

 

Place

No.

Contestant Name

Time

 

1

86

Trula Churchill

15.26

 

2

31

Gretchan Benbenek

15.66

 

3

494

Mallory Wheeler

15.77

 

4

91

Andrea Cline

05.82

 

5

277

Christy Loflin

20.91

 

6

383

Sheena Robbins

20.93

 

7

49

Shada Brazile

25.58

 

8

227

Taylor Jacob

25.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bull Riding

 

Place 

No.

Contestant Name

Score

 

1

251

Sage Steele Kimzey

81

 


March 1, 2014 Super Shootout Results

Super Shootout

Champion Super Shootout Team
Team Cheyenne
Taylor Price, Christy Loflin, Isaac Diaz and Cody Whitney
Bareback Riding Champions
Place Contestant Team  Score
1 Tom McFarlan Team Houston 85.00
2 Micky Downare Team Fort Worth 84.75
3 Brian Bain Team Austin 84.50
4 Chase Erickson Team Cloverdale 81.25
5 Chance Madsen Team Denver 80.50
6 Caine Riddle Team Reno 79.75
7 Luke Creasy Team San Antonio 78.25
8 Kody Lamb Team Calgary 77
Barrel Racing Champions
Place Contestant Team  Score
1 Christy Loflin Team Cheyenne 15.34
2 Sammie Bessert Team Reno 15.52
3 Angie Meaders Team Rodeo Austin 15.54
4 Nancy Hunter Team Houston 15.58
5 Pamela Capper Team Pendleton 20.47
6 Kelli Thouvenell Team Cloverdale 20.63
7 Jane Melby Team Denver 20.65
8 Sydni Blanchard Team San Antonio 21.46
9 Taylor Jacob Team Fort Worth 25.50
10 Jean Winters Team Calgary 25.72
Saddle Bronc Riding Champions
Place Contestant Team  Score
1 Heith DeMoss Team Pendleton 86.75
2 Isaac Diaz Team Cheyenn 83.25
3 Chet Johnson Team Austin 83.00
3 Cody Wright Team Denver 83.00
4 Will Smith Team Fort Worth 82.25
5 Dustin Flundra Team Calgary 81.75
6 Jake Wright Team Reno 79.50
Bull Riding Champions
Place Contestant Team  Score
1 Trey Benton III Team Cloverdale 87.50


Competitive Events

Youth Auction

Youth Auction Results

PDF Results